• Sub Banner 1

    2021 Tournament Schedule

                                                                        Turkey Shoot Saturday

                                                                  Blackstone National Golf Club

                                                                    Saturday, November 6, 2021

Gross Skins              
  Nick White 8 White-18 470 5 3 100
  Jeff Altieri 12 White-18 335 4 3 100
  John Robitaille 13 White-18 185 3 2 100
  Nick White 17 White-18 365 4 3 100
Net Skins              
  Paul Ouellette 6 White-18 360 4 2 80
  Joe Dacci 7 White-18 175 3 1 80
  Paul Ouellette 14 White-18 383 4 2 80
  Dennis Mercure 17 Green (Men) 350 4 2 80
  Scott Sandstrom 18 Green (Men) 450 5 3 80

 

Member Gross
1.Dan Serafin-Kevin Plante
-69 (Last 6 Tiebreaker)
 (60 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

2.Peter Shelton-Ken Engstrom-69 (40 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

3.Mike Murphy-Mike Palermo-70  (20 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

 

Member Net

1.Mike Harney-Rick Gendron-64(60 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

2.Denny Mercure-Laura Beckwith-65(40 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

3.Jim Kelly-Jim Hosey-66(20 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

4.Rob Hartwell-Nate Sorensen-66 (Turkey)

5.John Bauer-Paul Boehenke-68 (Turkey)

 

Public Gross

1.Nick White-Paul White-69(60 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

2.Pete Rutcho-Brian Gray-71(40 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

3.Paul Aasrud-Rob Hammer-72(20 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

4.-Chris Nazarko-Eric Hermanson-73(Turkey)

 

Public Net

1.Zac Prendiville-Tyler Lindberg-60(60 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

2.Doug Farrell-Keith Andre-63(40 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

3.Jason Mandell-Tony Schipani-65(20 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

4.Phil Wright-Yvonne Wright-66 (Back 9 or last 6 Tiebreaker)(Turkey)

5.Steve Blash-Steve Shorey-66 (Turkey)

6.Bill Sweeney-Paul Cellucci-66 (Turkey)

7.Paul Ouellette-Scott Williamson-66(Turkey)

8.Joe Randor-Dave Carpenter-68 (Last 6 Tiebreaker)(Turkey)

                                                                       Turkey Shoot Sunday

                                                                  Blackstone National Golf Club

                                                                    Sunday, November 7, 2021

Gross Skins              
  John Manyak 4 White-18 310 4 2 55
  Bill Sweeney 9 White-18 353 4 3 55
  Joe Raad 10 White-18 384 4 3 55
  Peter Bilzerian 12 White-18 335 4 3 55
  Peter Bilzerian 14 White-18 383 4 3 55
  Mike Harney 18 White-18 476 5 3 55
Net Skins              
  Bill Sweeney 9 White-18 353 4 2 110
  Joe Raad 10 White-18 384 4 2 110
  Peter Bilzerian 14 White-18 383 4 2 110

Member Gross

1.Chris Gannon-Keith Jendza-65 (50 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

2.Nick Angelo-Nick Angelo-69 (30 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

3.Mike Harney-Mike Byrnes-72 (20 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

 

Member Net

1.Kent Maynard-Jerry Logan-63 (50 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

2.Mark Wagner-Ken Fitzpatrick-64 (Back 9 Tiebreak)(30 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

3.Joe Raad-Caren Raad-64(20 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

4.Dave Orsi-Steve Lafleur-65 (Back 9 Tiebreak)(Turkey)

 

Public Gross

1.Jamie Cicero-John Sneade-70 (Back 9 Tiebreak) (50 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

2.Kyle Allaire-Karl Allaire-70 (30 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

3.Paul White-Nick White-71 (20 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

 

Public Net

1.Chris Cameron-Dave Hansen-59 (50 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

2.Tom Andrews-Shawn Roche-62 (Last 3 Tiebreak) (30 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

3.Tom Dolan-Tom Dolan Sr.-62 (20 pp Pro Shop Credit) (Turkey)

4.John Palumbo-Tin Htway-64 (Turkey)

5.John Keany-Matt Lavallee-65 (Turkey)

6.Peter Bilzerian-Jay Tinsley-66 (Back 9 Tiebreak)(Turkey)

7.Barry Bader-Eric Texeira-66 (Last 6 Tiebreak) (Turkey)


Goodwin Cup
 

(Team Match Play-Bracket Format)

First Round-Saturday, May 8th

 

Member/Member

(Best Ball Format-Gross and Net Prizes)

Sunday, May 16th


Blackstone March

(Two-Person 6-6-6 Format)

Sunday, June 13th

 

Member-Guest

(Member+1 or Member+3)

Tuesday June 22nd

 

Red, White, and Blue

(Tee Box Rotation)

Saturday, July 3rd

 

Men’s Club Championship (Stroke Play)

First Round- Sunday, July 25th

Second Round-Saturday, July 31st

Final Round-Sunday, August 1st

 

Putnam Cup

(Individual Match Play-Bracket Format)

First Round-Saturday, August 8th

 

Ladies Club Championship (Stroke Play)

Saturday, September 11th and Sunday, September 12th

 

Senior & Super Senior Club Championship (Stroke Play)

Saturday, September 11th and Sunday, September 12th

 

Member-Guest

(Member+1 or Member+3)

Friday, October 1st

 

Ryder Cup

Match Play Format

Saturday, October 9th

 

Turkey Shoot

(Two-Person Team Best Ball)

Saturday, November 6th and Sunday, November 7th

Close